Redlands East Valley High School Home Page
« March 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

 

áAttention!á áClick Hereáfor theá2016-2017 Bell Schedule.
á

Wildcat Football

áGo Wildcats!

á

REV ATHLETICS


á

á

áááááá Boys AD: áMr. Kurt Bruich x32755ááá Girls AD: áMrs. Rhonda Fouch x32777
áááááá Athletic Administrator: áMr.áJJ Martinez- Asst. Principaláx32104
áááááá Athletic Secretary: Ms. Dawn Barnumáx32109á


á

​ á á áREV ATHLETIC CLEARANCE PACKET 16-17
á á á RUSD STUDENT-ATHLETE/PARENT HANDBOOK 16-17
á á á
RUSD STUDENT-ATHLETE/PARENT HANDBOOK 16-17 (SPANISH)

ááááááVOLUNTEER DRIVER APPLICATION 16-17
á á áAthletic Participation 2015-16
á á NCAA Eligibility Information

ááá

á

REV Spring Sports Schedules 16-17
Varsity Baseball 16-17 Badminton 16-17
JV Baseball 16-17 Varsity Softball 16-17
Freshman Baseball 16-17 JV Softball 16-17
Boys Golf 16-17 Freshman Softball 16-17
Boys Tennis 16-17 Varsity Swimming 16-17
Boys Varsity Volleyball 16-17 JV Swimming 16-17
Boys JV Volleyball 16-17 Track & Field 16-17
á á
á á
á á
áááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááá
á á á á á á á á á á á á á á á

áClick on the sports with highlighted boxes to visit that sport's website.á

á

á ááááá
á
á
á
Fall sports
á Cross Countryá(Co-Ed) Coaches:áAndrea Johnson (Girls), Alan Smith (Boys)
á Football (Boys) Coaches: Kurt Bruich (V),áGaryáTessitoreá(JV), Elliott Andersoná(Fr)
á Golf (Girls) Coach: Sam Patalano
á Tennis (Girls) Coach: Ed Stark
á Volleyball (Girls) Coaches:ááRobert Vansantá(V), Tricia Vansantá(JV), Wendy Best (Fr)
á Water Polo (Boys) Coaches:ááRyan Williamsá(V),áDennis Williams (JV)
á Spirit Leaders (Co-Ed) Coaches: Joy Ramirez (V), Kayla Dufour (Song), Steve Brockman (JV)
á
á
Winter Sports
á Basketball (Boys) Coaches: Bill Berich (V),áJim Simpson (JV),áBen Myersá(Fr)
á Basketball (Girls) Coaches: Rob Tompkins (V), Angelo Riversá(JV), Nicole Hamilton (Fr)
á Soccer (Boys) Coaches:áTed Smallá(V), Mario Urbano (JV),áAlan Smithá(Fr)
á Soccer (Girls) Coaches: Daniel Graff (V), Alexis DeLaCruz (JV), Hal Bernardy (Fr)
á Waterpolo (Girls) Coaches: Deandra Van Houten (V), AlainaáEgger (JV)
á Wrestling (Co-Ed) Coaches: Dominic Smothers, Andrew Valenzuela, Joseph Johnson
á
Spring Sports
á Baseball (Boys) Coaches: Bryan Ducey (V),áRon Morenoá(JV), Justin Ordaz (Fr)
á Badminton (Co-Ed) Coach: Ted Ducey
á Golf (Boys) Coach: Sam Patalano
á Softball (Girls) Coaches:áDebbie Garciaá(V), Sandy Crumrine (JV),áKyle Smit/Ronnie Garcia (Fr)
á Swimming (Co-Ed) Coaches:áBrad Terwilligerá(V), Jeff Depew (JV)
á Tennis (Boys) Coach: Ed Stark
á Track and Field (Co-Ed) Coaches: Jennifer Rhodus (Girls), Perry Davis (Boys)
á Volleyball (Boys) Coaches: Tricia Vansant (V), Mike Fink (JV)

á

á

Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management